Polyethylene glycol fatty acid ester
Polyethylene glycol stearate
|Ethylene Glycol Monostearate||EGMS|
|Ethylene Glycol Distearate||EGDS|
|Diethylene glycol monostearate||DEGMS|
|Diethylene glycol distearate||DEGDS|
|Polyethylene Glycol 400 Monostearate||PEG400MS|
|Polyethylene Glycol 400 Distearate||PEG400DS|
|Polyethylene glycol laurate||Polyethylene Glycol 200 Monolaurate||PEG200ML|
|Polyethylene Glycol 200 Dilaurate||PEG200DL|
|Polyethylene Glycol 400 Monolaurate||PEG400ML|
|Polyethylene Glycol 400 Dilaurate||PEG400DL|
|Polyethylene glycol oleate||Polyethylene Glycol 400 Monooleate||PEG400MO|
|Polyethylene Glycol 400 Dioleate||PEG400DO|
|Polyethylene Glycol 600 Monooleate||PEG600MO|
|Polyethylene Glycol 600 Dioleate||PEG600DO|
|Polyethylene Glycol 4000 Monooleate||PEG4000MO|
|Polyethylene Glycol 6000 Monooleate||PEG6000MO|
|PEG-264 Oleate||PEG-264 Oleate|
pH(1% aqueous solution)
|EGMS||Yellowish to milky white solid||≤ 5||170～190||≥99%||5.0～7.0||2～4|
|EGDS||Yellowish to milky white solid||≤10||185～200||≥99%||5.0～7.0||1.5|
|DEGMS||Yellowish to milky white solid||≤ 5||160～170||≥99%||5.0～7.0||3.5|
|DEGDS||Yellowish to milky white solid||≤ 10||184～194||≥99%||5.0～7.0||3|
|PEG400MS||Yellowish to milky white solid||≤ 5||75～95||≥99%||5.0～7.0||10.7～11.7|
|PEG400DS||Yellowish to milky white solid||≤ 10||110～130||≥99%||5.0～7.0||7.2～8.2|
|PEG200ML||Colorless to pale yellow liquid||≤ 5||140～155||≥99%||5.0～7.0||9.5|
|PEG200DL||Colorless to pale yellow liquid||≤ 10||195～210||≥99%||5.0～7.0||8|
|PEG400ML||Colorless to pale yellow liquid||≤ 5||90～110||≥99%||5.0～7.0||13|
|PEG400DL||Colorless to pale yellow liquid||≤ 10||130～155||≥99%||5.0～7.0||10.5|
|PEG400MO||Amber liquid||≤ 5||75～95||≥99%||5.0～7.0||11～12|
|PEG400DO||Amber liquid||≤ 10||100～130||≥99%||5.0～7.0||7～8|
|PEG600MO||Amber liquid||≤ 5||60～75||≥99%||5.0～7.0||13～14|
|PEG600DO||Amber liquid||≤ 10||85～105||≥99%||5.0～7.0||10～11|
|PEG4000MO||yellow solid||≤ 5||10～15||≥99%||5.0～7.0||18～18.5|
|PEG6000MO||yellow solid||≤ 5||5～10||≥99%||5.0～7.0||19|
|PEG-264 Oleate||Oleate Light yellow or yellow liquid||≤ 2||117～123||≥99%||5.0～7.0|
【Performance and Application】
|Specification||Performance and Application|
1. Soluble in isopropanol, toluene, soybean oil, mineral oil, and has the properties of emulsifying, solubilizing, softening, and antistatic.2. It is used as emulsifier, dispersant, solubilizer, lubricant, softener, defoamer, antistatic agent, pearlescent agent and pharmaceutical intermediate in textile, fiber processing, metal processing and cosmetics.
1. It is insoluble in water, ethanol and ether, but can be dispersed in hot water.2. It is used as solubilizer, emulsifier, dispersant and skin penetration accelerator in the pharmaceutical industry; as emulsifier, sunscreen and pearlescent agent in the textile industry; as emulsifier, fragrance, pigment solubilizer, stabilizer, foam in the food industry regulator.
1. Soluble in a variety of organic solvents, dispersed in water, with emulsifying, solubilizing, wetting, and softening properties.2. Emulsifier, softener, lubricant in textile industry; detergent, lubricant and brightener in cosmetics and metal processing industry; paper industry, starch coating thickener and stabilizer for paper; water Dispersed paper sizing agent and softener; used as emulsifier for liquid medicine and emulsion medicine in the pharmaceutical industry; can also be used as oil emulsification; grinding aid for coatings and printing inks.
1. Soluble in various organic solvents such as ethanol, isopropanol, toluene, etc., dispersed in hot water, and has the properties of dispersing, emulsifying, shading, solubilizing and thickening.2. In textile industry, as fiber lubricant, softener, antistatic agent; in cosmetics, as thickener, solubilizer, emulsifier; in metal processing, as lubricant; in paper industry, as porous, absorbent toilet paper Treatment; also used as resin plasticizer.
|PEG200ML||Disperse in water, form turbid liquid with mineral and vegetable oils. It is used as defoamer in water-based coatings. It is used as a viscosity reducer in vinyl plastisol, as a viscosity control additive in hair dyes, and as a paper softening additive.|
|PEG200DL||Dissolved in isopropanol, acetone, carbon tetrachloride and other solvents, dispersed in water, used as self-emulsifying auxiliary emulsifier and lubricant, mold release agent, viscosity control agent.|
||Dispersed in water, it has the properties of emulsifying, lubricating and defoaming. It is used as lubricant in latex paint, as lubricant, leveling agent and defoamer in fiber processing. It can also be used as pigment grinding dispersant, oil solvent solubilizer, Antiblocking agent for vinyl plastisol, cosmetic and pharmaceutical emulsifier.
||Dispersed in water, it has good clustering, antistatic, soft and smooth properties, used as oil-soluble emulsifier, softener, lubricant, antistatic agent in chemical fiber oil, as coupling agent and lubricant in textile industry, and in metal processing. It can be used as a degreasing agent and coolant additive, as a release agent for paper, and as an industrial and civil detergent.
||Dissolved in benzene and isopropanol, dispersed in water, used as industrial lubricant, industrial degreasing agent, vinyl plastisol viscosity stabilizer, textile softener, lubricant, preparation of dry cleaning agent, balanced emulsification of oil-based cutting fluid agent. biodegradable.
||Soluble in mineral and vegetable oils, dispersed in water, used as W/O emulsifier, solubilizer, kerosene emulsifier, and industrial lubricant.
1. Soluble in water, with good washing, emulsifying and lubricating properties.2. It is used as O/W emulsifier in cosmetics, as leveling agent, dispersant and softener in textile industry, and as lubricant in metal processing. It is used as an emulsifier for pesticides in pesticides, and can also be used for pickling of water-soluble coatings and printed circuit boards.
1. Easily soluble in oil and organic solvents, with good smoothing and emulsifying effects;2. It is widely used as an emulsifier for the manufacture of synthetic fibers. It has the characteristics of low freezing point, good viscosity-temperature, low volatility and good oxidation resistance.
【Packaging and Storage】